English (Hearing)
dichotic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: affecting or relating to the two ears differently in regard to a conscious aspect(as pitch or loudness) or a physical aspect(as frequency or energy) of sound.
French (Ouïe)
dichotique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Terme qualifiant les circonstances d'une stimulation inégale ou d'une sensation dissemblable pour chacune des deux oreilles.