English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Scottish licorice-root [correct]; Scotch wild lovage [correct]; Scotch lovage [correct]; sea lovage [correct]; beach lovage [correct]; Scottish lovage [correct]; Scots lovage [correct]; Scotch licorice-root [correct]; sea parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
livèche d'Écosse [correct, nom féminin]; livêche écossaise [correct, nom féminin]; persil de mer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.