English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canby's lovage [correct]; Canby's wild lovage [correct]; Canby’s licorice-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
livèche de Canby [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.