English (Social Psychology)
affiliative and dependent need
OBS: According to Rubin(1973), a component of romantic love. The affiliative and dependent need is reflected in the person's desire to be with and dependent upon the partner.
French (Psychologie sociale)
besoin d'affiliation et de dépendance