English (Psychology (General))
succorance need [correct]
DEF: According to Murray, the need to receive aid, protection, support, love, consolation, and guidance.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
besoin d'aide [correct, nom masculin]; besoin de secours [correct, nom masculin]