English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Characterology)
belongingness and love needs [correct]
OBS: Motives in the hierarchy of human motivation proposed by Maslow; needs for affection, affiliation, and identification.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Caractérologie)
besoins d'appartenance et d'amour