English (Botany)
love plant [correct]
OBS: Portulacaceae family, South Africa, small branching with stems 8 cm long, ... bell-shaped pink flowers.
French (Botanique)
Anacampseros lanceolata [latin]
OBS: Anacampseros : (Ancien nom grec d'une plante employée dans les philtres pour ramener les infidèles; de «anakamptô» revenir sur ses pas et «erôs», amour).