English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brown's lovegrass [correct]; common love grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eragrostis brownii [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Eragrostis brownii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.