English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese lovegrass [correct, voir observation]; sticky lovegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: Japanese lovegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis japonica and Eragrostis multicaulis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eragrostis amabilis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Eragrostis amabilis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.