English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smallflower lovegrass [correct, voir observation]; small-flowered lovegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: smallflower lovegrass : common name also used to refer to the species Eragrostis parviflora.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eragrostis kennedyae [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Eragrostis kennedyae : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.