English (Analytical Chemistry)
simple argon detector
CONT: In addition to the simple argon detector with a 3-8 ml volume designed for use with packed columns, Lovelock developed a small detector intended for use with open tubular columns, and a new triode detector having a sensitivity 1 000 times greater than his original detector ...
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur à argon simple [proposition, nom masculin]