English (Analytical Chemistry)
Sr detector
CONT: Haahti et al, reported in 1960 that Lovelock's detector could be used without a radiation source if it is constructed of glass; this detector possesses the same characteristics as a Sr detector.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur Sr [proposition, nom masculin]