English (Tort Law (common law))
amenities of life [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Simple enjoyments of life, such as derived by the athlete from sports, the angler from fishing, the music lover from a concert; pleasant pursuits, pleasures, delights, agreeable relations, civilities-’or in a gentle society, the graces of life’.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
plaisirs de la vie [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; agréments de l'existence [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]