English (General Vocabulary)
nature lover [correct]
CONT: Gallery manager said more than 150 nature lovers met the artist at the opening.
OBS: lover : a person who has a strong enjoyment or liking for something...
OBS: lover : an enthousiastic amateur...
French (Vocabulaire général)
amant de la nature [correct, nom masculin]; amante de la nature [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: amant : Personne qui aime une chose avec passion.