English (Cinematography)
memomotion study film
OBS: memomotion : A form of time lapse photography for filming method study. Activity is recorded by a cinecamera adapted for low speed taking(e. g. one frame per second).
French (Cinématographie)
mémofilm [nom masculin]
DEF: Film tourné à la cadence d'une image par seconde.