English (Aluminum Alloys)
forged aluminum alloy [correct]
CONT: In general forged aluminum alloys of the present invention will benefit from forging temperatures being as low as possible consistent with the alloy composition and equipment.
French (Alliages d'aluminium)
alliage d'aluminium forgé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les ½ moyeux ont fait l'objet d'une étude de résistances mécaniques en comparaison avec des pièces de géométrie identique réalisées avec différents alliages d'aluminium forgé.