English (Foundry Practice)
inverse segregation [correct]; negative segregation [correct]
DEF: A concentration of constituants having relatively low melting points near the outer surfaces of an alloy ingot or casting. It occurs most generally in non-ferrous alloys where a constituent having a lower melting point than that of the primary crystals tends to be concentrated near the cooling surfaces of the casting.
French (Fonderie)
ségrégation inverse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: ségrégation : Inégalité de composition chimique entre les diverses parties d'un alliage métallique.