English (Geology)
undergo solifluction [correct, locution verbale]; become soliflucted [proposition, locution verbale]
CONT: What is the angle of repose so low for materials undergoing solifluction?
French (Géologie)
solifluer [correct]
DEF: Être soumis à la solifluxion.