English (Intaglio Printing; Printing Processes - Various; Citizenship and Immigration)
brown intaglio bar [correct]
CONT: This counterfeit passport contains an imitation of the latent image "CANADA" which can be seen across the brown intaglio bar when viewed from a low angle.
French (Impression en creux (héliogravure); Procédés d'impression divers; Citoyenneté et immigration)
barre brune imprimée en creux [correct, nom féminin]