English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
river’s low flow regime [correct]
CONT: The average annual 7-day low flow is a useful indicator of a river's low flow regime.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
régime d'un cours d'eau en basses eaux [correct, nom masculin]