English (Musculoskeletal System)
postural fatigue [correct]
CONT: An electromyographic investigation of postural fatigue in low back pain : a preliminary study.
CONT: Scoliosis causes shoulder, trunk and waistline asymmetry. In mild forms, the condition may be barely noticed; whereas in severe forms there is significant disfigurement, back pain and postural fatigue, and it may be associated with heart failure.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fatigue posturale [proposition, nom féminin]