English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
pain scale [correct]
OBS: A comparison of patients treated by chymopapain and laminectomy by low back pain using a multidimensional pain scale(Clin. Orthop. Relat. Res. ;U. S. A. ;1980; No. 146; pp. 136-143)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
échelle de la douleur [proposition, nom féminin]; échelle de douleur [proposition, nom féminin]