English (Furniture (Various); Office Furniture)
club chair [générique]
OBS: --a deep low thickly upholstered easy chair often with rather low back and heavy sides and arms.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier de bureau)
fauteuil-visiteur [spécifique]
OBS: --dans une salle d'accueil, fauteuil généralement réservé aux visiteurs qui attendent d'être reçus.