English (Special-Language Phraseology; Information Theory)
have low bandwidth [correct, verbe]
DEF: A put-down of mental capacity (bandwidth normally refers to the amount of information a computer network can transmit and process at one time.
CONT: He has very low bandwidth.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Théorie de l'information)
avoir les facultés affaiblies [proposition]; ne pas être une lumière [proposition]; ne pas être la tête à Papineau [proposition, Canada]