English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
authorized claim [correct]
CONT: The claim that diets low in sodium may reduce the risk of high blood pressure is an authorized claim.
CONT: An authorized claim would be identified by a Claim Identification Number that would be displayed in product labelling.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendication autorisée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: La revendication des procédés techniques dans un brevet qui a été autorisée par l'organisme chargé d'émettre le brevet à la personne qui en fait la demande.