English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
low brass
OBS: Copper Alloy No. C24000, containing nominally 80% copper and 20% zinc.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
tombac 80-20
OBS: Alliage no C24000, composition nominale 80 % de cuivre et 20 % de zinc.