English (Walls and Partitions; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Security Devices)
bridge-railing
DEF: A low wall along a bridge.
French (Murs et cloisons; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Dispositifs de sécurité)
parapet de pont [nom masculin]