English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
low butt [correct]
OBS: Needle butt height.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
talon bas [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Hauteur du talon.