English (Pipes and Fittings; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
low capacity valve [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric Steam Discharge Valves are low capacity valves used to control steam generator pressure via the steam pressure control program.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
vanne petit débit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le niveau des générateurs de vapeur est réglé par les vannes petit débit.