English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Corporate Economics)
corporate acquisition
OBS: (...) there is(...) a low ceiling to the number of corporate acquisitions which can be made over a given limited period of time.
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Économie de l'entreprise)
acquisition de société
OBS: (...) la croissance externe (...) peut être obtenue par des acquisitions de sociétés.