English (Spacecraft)
low circular orbit [correct]
CONT: A satellite like Echo I in a low circular orbit, 1721 km above the Earth, will orbit in exactly two hours, and will move quite rapidly across the sky.
French (Engins spatiaux)
orbite circulaire de basse altitude [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un satellite comme Echo 1 sur une orbite circulaire de basse altitude, 1721 km [...] au-dessus de la terre, accomplira sa révolution en deux heures exactement, et se déplacera assez rapidement dans le ciel.