English (Food Industries; Fatty Substances (Food))
winterize [correct, verbe]; winterise [correct, verbe]
DEF: To chill edible oils to remove the more saturated glycerides so that the oil remains clear at low temperatures.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
frigéliser [correct, verbe]
OBS: Refroidir des huiles alimentaires pour en séparer certains composants.