English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Poultry Production)
chick checker [correct]
DEF: A low clearance three-wheeled pedal powered riding device designed to be used by poultry farmers for checking the lower row of cages in a modern poultry barn.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des volailles)
vérificateur avicole [proposition, nom masculin]