English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
low range clutch [correct]; low clutch [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
embrayage de gamme basse [correct, nom masculin]