English (Environmental Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
low regulatory concern chemical [correct]; LRCC [correct]
CONT: ... a single definition of LRCC [low regulatory concern chemicals] is not possible except in the most generic sense : Chemicals could qualify for reduced regulatory input on the basis of a definition of low risk or where regulatory input from elsewhere is sufficient to meet Australian requirements.
PHR: LRCC assessment category, LRCC program, LRCC proposal, LRCC reform initiative, LRCC reform process, LRCC Task Force.
French (Droit environnemental; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
produit chimique peu préoccupant sur le plan de la réglementation environnementale [proposition, nom masculin]; produit chimique ne nécessitant qu'une réglementation environnementale minimale [proposition, nom masculin]