English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
electronograph [correct]
CONT: It is interesting that the fine grain of NT emulsions can often result in a less dense image than would be obtained by conventional photography, and electronographs appear visually to be of low contrast because of the linear response characteristic.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
électronogramme [correct]
DEF: Image enregistrée par une caméra électronique Lallemand. (d'après CIAST 77).
CONT: La caméra électronique permet d'obtenir, par rapport à la photographie, des électronogrammes beaucoup plus détaillés dans un temps de pose beaucoup plus court et avec une réponse linéaire. (CIAST 77).