English (Food Industries)
pellet-based snack food [correct]; pellet based snack food [correct]
CONT: Dehydrated potato flakes, flour, and granules are particularly desirable among snack food manufacturers for their ease of use, low cost, and preferred taste. Around the world, these products are used to make fabricated potato chips and sticks, and are combined with other flours to form pellet based snack foods in any shape and size.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
grignotines sous forme de granules [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Obtenu par cuisson-extrusion.