English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
national launch system [correct]; NLS [correct]
CONT: The national launch system(NLS) effort was aimed at providing NASA and DOD with a capability to deliver a wide range of payloads to low-Earth orbit at a low cost and with improved reliability.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
système de lancement national [correct, nom masculin]