English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Low Rate Data Dissemination Facility [correct]; LRDDF [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
LRDDF [correct]
OBS: Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.