English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Special-Language Phraseology)
low observable [correct, locution adjectivale]; LO [correct]
OBS: low observable; LO : term and abbreviation extracted from a list of terms on unmanned aerial vehicles submitted by the Department of National Defence.
PHR: Low observable unmanned aerial vehicle.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
à faible visibilité [proposition, locution adjectivale]; FV [proposition]