English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
high dynamics
CONT: "An alternative high-performance user unit, called high dynamics user equipment (HDUE) was developed by Texas Instruments."
OBS: The terms "low dynamics" and "medium dynamics" are also used. International Defence Review 7/79 p. 1145.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
haute dynamique [nom féminin]
CONT: "Un vol ... d'un avion de chasse, à haute dynamique, ... est simulé informatiquement." (no 2913164).