English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
gammacell irradiator for blood
OBS: Gammacell 1000 low dose rate irradiator. Made by Energie atomique du Canada Ltée for the irradiation of blood & blood components to eliminate small lymphocytes. Uses Caesium 137.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
appareil d'irradiation Gammacell [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Pour le sang et les composés sanguins.