English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Madagascar gecko [proposition]; Masobe gecko
OBS: A reptile of the family Gekkonidae.
OBS: [A gecko] endemic to Madagascar, where it is known from low elevation sites in the north of the Zahamena-Ankeniheny Corridor.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
gecko de Madagascar [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Gekkonidae, endémique de Madagascar.