English (Finance)
lowball [correct, nom]
OBS: Lowball(verb) : to give(a customer) a deceptively low price or cost estimate that one has no intention of honoring.
French (Finances)
estimation faussée [proposition, nom féminin]; sous-estimation abusive [proposition, nom féminin]