English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
movable antenna [correct]
OBS: Telstar satellites were much lower... the antennas on the earth had to be movable and capable of tracking the satellite with a pointing accuracy of better than four minutes of arc.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
antenne mobile [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] depuis le sol les antennes [des satellites géostationnaires] envoient des pinceaux relativement larges. De plus, elles sont mobiles, ayant été conçues pour des poursuites.