English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lower control arm [correct]
CONT: Look for worn upper and lower control-arm bushings.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras oscillant transversal inférieur [correct, nom masculin]