English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
lower transverse arm [correct]; lower transverse control arm [correct]
CONT: In the chassis, front suspension is by ubiquitous MacPherson’s struts with forged lower transverse arms longitudinally located by tubuler stabilizers.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
bras oscillant transversal inférieur [correct, nom masculin]