English (Rubber; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
latex vessel
OBS: the process of tapping consists in paring away a thin shaving in the bark from the lower surface of the branch cuts. This opens the latex vessels.
French (Caoutchouc; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
vaisseau laticifère
OBS: si l'on pratique une incision dans l'écorce de l'arbre, on produit une ouverture dans le réservoir constitué par les vaisseaux laticifères.