English (Weapon Systems)
swivel
CONT: trigger guard swivel; lower band swivel; upper band or piling swivel.(Handbk can. serv. rifle, Ross Mark III, Fig. 1, 2, 36, 37, 41, 42, 45, 46.)
French (Systèmes d'armes)
battant [nom masculin]
CONT: battant de sous-garde; battant de la grenadière; battant de la grande capucine ou de l'embouchoir.