English (Telecommunications; Television Arts)
off-air broadcaster [correct]
CONT: There is a band of channels that are available to your television. In general, the lower numbered channels are used by your local off-air broadcaster or cable system.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
radiodiffuseur d'antenne [proposition, nom masculin]