English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
racking mechanism [correct]
CONT: Most squat racks have a higher racking mechanism to place the bar on when doing squats, and a lower safety racking mechanism.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
mécanisme de rangement [nom masculin]
CONT: Le mécanisme de rangement se dégage automatiquement lorsque l’utilisateur commence à s’entraîner.