English (Paleontology; Botany)
basifixed [correct]
OBS: Attached by the base or lower end, as an anther is attached to the filament.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
basifixe [correct]
OBS: [Se dit d'une] étamine dont l'anthère est fixé par sa base à son filet.