English (Trade Names; Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
Dyna-Band® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: An elastic-type band used for muscular strengthening and toning exercises.
CONT: Dyna-Band can be used to tone and strengthen all the major muscle groups for upper body, abdominals and lower body conditioning.
OBS: Dyna-Band®: A trademark of Dynaband.
French (Appellations commerciales; Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
Dyna-Band® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Bande d'exercice élastique.
OBS: Dyna-Band® : Marque de commerce de la société Dynaband.