English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cochimi [correct]
DEF: A Yuman language spoken by the Cochimi, an Indian people inhabiting central Lower California and Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cochimi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue yuma parlée par les Cochimi, groupe ethnique habitant en Californie et au Mexique.