English (Taxation)
lower tax [correct, verbe]
OBS: lower tax : expression used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
abaisser l'impôt [correct]
OBS: abaisser l'impôt : expression en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.