English (Family Law (civil law); Quebec Laws and Legal Documents)
descendant relation
OBS: descendant relation : expression found in section 1056 of the Civil Code of Lower Canada.
French (Droit de la famille (droit civil); Lois et documents juridiques québécois)
descendant [nom masculin]
OBS: On trouvait ce terme dans la version française de l'article 1056 du Code civil du Bas Canada.