English (Chronology; Petrography)
Lower Carboniferous [correct, adjectif]; lower Carboniferous [correct, adjectif]
CONT: ... lower Carboniferous rocks of the Iberian pyrite belt...
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Carbonifère inférieur [correct]
CONT: [...] roches du Carbonifère inférieur de la Ceinture pyriteuse ibérique [...]