English (Investment)
Shogun bond [correct]
DEF: A Japanese domestic issue not denominated in yen.
OBS: In at least three other sources, "Shogun bond" was written with a lower case "s", i. e. "shogun bond".
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation shogoun [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; obligation shogun [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Shogoun : Nom des dictateurs militaires qui constituèrent au Japon, du XIIe au XIXe siècle, de véritables dynasties.
Spanish (Inversiones)
obligación Shogun [correct, nom féminin]