English (Guerilla Warfare; Islamism)
Mujahidin [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Mujaheddin [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Mujahideen [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Mujahedin [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; Mujahedeen [voir observation, pluriel]
DEF: Fundamentalist Moslem guerillas fighting in Iran and Afghanistan.
OBS: Mujahidin; Mujaheddin; Mujahideen; Mujahedin; Mujahedeen : All these terms can be written either with an upper or lower case "m. "The Oxford English Dictionary uses a lower case "m. "The singular form is "mujahid. "
French (Guérilla; Mahométisme)
moudjahidin [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; moudjahidines [correct, voir observation, nom masculin, pluriel]; moudjahiddin [nom masculin, pluriel]; moudjahiddines [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Combattants d'une armée de libération islamique.
OBS: On écrirait mieux des moudjahidines. Au singulier, un moudjahid.
Spanish (Guerrilla; Islamismo)
muyahidín [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda la grafía "muyahidín", preferible a "mujahidín".