English (Public Sector Budgeting)
combined savings
CONT: Combined savings resulting from the 1994, 1995 and 1996 budgets will mean that the net debt in 1998-99 will be $91 billion lower than otherwise would have been the case.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
économies combinées [nom féminin]
CONT: Les économies combinées découlant des budgets de 1994, 1995 et 1996, réduiront la dette nette de $91 milliards en 1998-99 par rapport au niveau qu'elle aurait atteint autrement.