English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
altitude diaphragm [correct]
CONT: The altitude diaphragm expands and contracts as the pressure in the case changes with altitude and converts the pressure changes to altitude indication with more pressure indicating lower altitude.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
diaphragme d'altitude [nom masculin]