English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
isobaric spring [correct]
OBS: the lower chamber, called the rate chamber, contains an evacuated aneroid and adjustable isobaric spring(...)
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
ressort de tarage isobarique
OBS: Voir figure no. 7 dans INCAR.