English (Artificial Intelligence)
static knowledge [correct]
CONT: Static knowledge in the form of class and instance variables is stored as high in the hierarchy as possible, eliminating redundancy at lower levels.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance statique [correct, nom féminin]