English (Conservative Dentistry)
Parapost [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: In a study with freshly extracted mandibular premolars, Chan and Bryant determined that cast-gold dowels and cores demonstrated a sgnificantly lower mean failure load than amalgam or composite resin cores with a cemented Parapost(Whaledent Internation, New York. N. Y.).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
tenon radiculaire Parapost [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]; Parapost [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est bien préférable d'utiliser un tenon préfabriqué calibré comme le Parapost (Whaledent International). Il s'agit d'un tenon cylindrique finement strié transversalement et muni d'une gouttière d'écoulement longitudinale (...).