English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
blade tension control [correct]
CONT: Entire motor, transmission and lower pulley assembly is pivot-mounted with blade-tension control accessible just below right table.
OBS: In a meat saw.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
commande de tension de lame [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ensemble moteur-poulie inférieur pivotant avec commande de tension de lame d'accès facile, à droite sous la table.