English (Paleontology)
Leptolepidae [correct, pluriel]
DEF: a family of primitive clupeoid fishes of the Upper Lias and Lower Cretaceous.
French (Paléontologie)
leptolépidés [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Famille de poissons téléostéens primitifs.