English (Paleontology)
Acanthocerataceae [correct, pluriel]
OBS: [Ammonites of the superfamily acanthocerataceae are] typically strongly ribbed forms with a tendency to develop prominent tubercles, but a wide variety of other types, including many smooth oxycones is placed here... Lower Cretaceous(Lower Albian)-Upper Cretaceous(Maastrichtian).
French (Paléontologie)
Acanthocerataceae [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la super-famille des acanthocerataceae ont des] formes renflées, à côtes généralement épaisses. [Une] présence constante de tubercules [et une] absence de carène [...]