English (Paleontology)
Ophthalmosaurus [correct]
OBS: (...) a genus of Jurassic and Lower Cretaceous ichthyosaurs of England having no or only a few small teeth.
French (Paléontologie)
ophthalmosaurus [correct]
OBS: Reptile voisin des ichtyosaures, mais aux mâchoires faiblement dentées, qui a vécu dans les mers du Jurassique supérieur et de l'Infracrétacé.