English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Ulsterian [correct, nom]
DEF: A series of the Lower Devonian, between Cayugan of Silurian and Erian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Ulstérien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Étage du Dévonien inférieur.