English (Chronology; Petrography)
Lower Devonian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Lower Devonian sediments.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie)
du Dévonien inférieur [correct]
CONT: Sédiments du Dévonien inférieur.