English (Metal Forming)
follow die [correct]
DEF: A progressive die consisting of two or more parts in a single holder; used with a separate lower die to perform more than one operation(such as piercing and blanking) on a part in two or more stations.
French (Formage des métaux)
matrice à découper et emboutir [nom féminin]