English (Analytical Chemistry; Chemistry)
distribution
CONT: ... a slight excess of nuclei [are] in the lower spin state... ;they take up a Boltzmann distribution.
French (Chimie analytique; Chimie)
distribution [nom féminin]
CONT: Les niveaux d'énergie les plus bas sont les plus peuplés [...] d'après les lois de distribution statique